Connect Fresh kds and Flickr to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Fresh kds

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Flickr

Automatically do this!

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

New Fresh KDS Event

New Fresh KDS Event

Receives real-time Fresh KDS events (order and status updates) for configured brands and locations.

Request a new Trigger for Fresh kds

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Fresh kds integrations.

Send KDS Message

Send KDS Message

Sends a message to all devices at a location or to selected devices.

Send Arrival Notification

Send Arrival Notification

Sends an arrival notification to all devices at the selected location.

Cancel KDS Order

Cancel KDS Order

Cancel an active KDS order at a chosen location.

Get contact

Get contact

Enter action Description Here

List My Blogs

List My Blogs

List your blogs

List Favorite Photos

List Favorite Photos

Show your favorite photos

Request a new Action for Fresh kds

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Fresh kds and Flickr?

To start, connect both your Fresh kds and Flickr accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Fresh kds triggers actions in Flickr (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Fresh kds is recorded in Flickr?

Absolutely. You can customize how Fresh kds data is recorded in Flickr. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Flickr, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Fresh kds and Flickr?

The data sync between Fresh kds and Flickr typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Fresh kds to Flickr?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Fresh kds and Flickr?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Fresh kds and Flickr. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Fresh kds

About Fresh kds

Fresh KDS is a cutting-edge kitchen display system designed to streamline restaurant operations and enhance order management efficiency. It integrates seamlessly with point-of-sale systems to provide real-time updates and improve communication between the kitchen and front-of-house staff.

Learn More
Flickr

About Flickr

A platform for hosting, organizing, and sharing photos online.

Learn More