Popular Imagine.art + SureCart flows

Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.

Choose a trigger

Imagine.art logo

Imagine.art

When this happens...

Choose an action

SureCart logo

SureCart

Automatically do this!

Full list

Supported Triggers & Actions

Everything you can automate between Imagine.art and SureCart.

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

Affiliation Request Created

Affiliation Request Created

Triggers when a affiliation request is created.

Customer Created

Customer Created

Triggers when a Customer is created.

Price Created

Price Created

Triggers when a Price is created.

New Referral

New Referral

Triggers when a new Referral is created.

New Product

New Product

Triggers when a new Product is created.

Abandoned Checkouts

Abandoned Checkouts

Triggers when a Abandoned Checkouts created.

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Imagine.art integrations.

Text to Image

Text to Image

Convert a text to an Image.

Text to PNG

Text to PNG

Convert a text to an Png Image.

Get Vedio Status

Get Vedio Status

Get vedio status by its Id.

Find Affiliation

Find Affiliation

Find an existing affiliation by ID.

Find Affiliation Request

Find Affiliation Request

Find an existing affiliation request by id and email.

Find Checkout

Find Checkout

Find an existing checkout by Id and email.

How to build your first workflow with viaSocket
2-Minute Guide

Learn how to build your first workflow

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.

  1. 1

    Connect your apps

    Link the apps you want to automate.

  2. 2

    Configure your workflow

    Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.

  3. 3

    Test & publish

    Test your workflow and publish it.

Trusted by Thousands. Recognized by the Best.

Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.

viaSocket AI builder interface
AI Workflow Builder

From idea to automation.
AI will build it for you

Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

No coding required|Review before publishing|Works with 2,000+ apps
Create with AI

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
Support agent
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Start automating Imagine.art and SureCart free

No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.

Integrations Imagine.art
Imagine.art + SureCart
Imagine.art logo

About Imagine.art

Imagine.art is a cutting-edge platform designed for artists and creators to showcase their digital artwork. It provides tools for creating, sharing, and selling art pieces, leveraging the latest in digital technology to enhance the creative process. Whether you're a professional artist or a hobbyist, Imagine.art offers a community and marketplace to bring your artistic visions to life.

Learn more
Integrations SureCart
SureCart + Imagine.art
SureCart logo

About SureCart

The new way to sell on WordPress. A simple yet powerful e-commerce platform designed to grow your business by effortlessly selling online.

Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Imagine.art and SureCart?

Sign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Imagine.art and SureCart accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.

Does this integration work in real time?

Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Imagine.art and SureCart as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.

Can I control which data gets sent from Imagine.art to SureCart?

Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach SureCart. No coding required.

Can the integration run in both directions?

Yes. You can set up a workflow where Imagine.art triggers actions in SureCart, and a separate workflow where SureCart triggers actions in Imagine.art. Both run independently and in real time.

What happens if a step in the workflow fails?

viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.

Is viaSocket free to use?

Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Imagine.art and SureCart. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.

Do I need to know how to code to set this up?

No. The entire Imagine.art and SureCart integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.