Connect Zoho FSM and appsheet to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Zoho FSM

When this happens...

Choose an Action

appsheet

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Zoho FSM and appsheet

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Zoho FSM and appsheet

Actions

Create User

Create User

Creates a new user to Zoho FSM.

Create Company

Create Company

Create a company record with billing, service address, and tax details.

Create Service Report

Create Service Report

Create a service report for an appointment with technician notes and customer feedback

Create Contact

Create Contact

Create a contact in Zoho FSM.

Update Company

Update Company

Update a company's name or service address

Update Contact

Update Contact

Update the details of a specific contact.

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Zoho FSM and appsheet?

To start, connect both your Zoho FSM and appsheet accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Zoho FSM triggers actions in appsheet (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Zoho FSM is recorded in appsheet?

Absolutely. You can customize how Zoho FSM data is recorded in appsheet. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of appsheet, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Zoho FSM and appsheet?

The data sync between Zoho FSM and appsheet typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Zoho FSM to appsheet?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Zoho FSM and appsheet?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Zoho FSM and appsheet. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Zoho FSM

About Zoho FSM

Zoho FSM is a comprehensive field service management solution designed to streamline operations, enhance customer satisfaction, and improve efficiency for businesses managing field services.

Learn More
appsheet

About appsheet

AppSheet is a no-code app development platform that lets you build desktop & mobile apps for your business from spreadsheet data.

Learn More