Integrate AgencyAnalytics with Breeze to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
AgencyAnalytics
When this happens...
New User
New Client
Breeze
Automatically do this!
Create Project
Create New Task
Create Workspace
Add Comment
List Project Tasks
List Active Projects
List Workspaces
Get Activity from a Project
Archive Project
List Project Stages
Get Task To-Do Lists
Create Project in Breeze when New User in Agencyanalytics
Use this flowCreate New Task in Breeze when New User in Agencyanalytics
Use this flowCreate Workspace in Breeze when New User in Agencyanalytics
Use this flowAdd Comment to Breeze when New User in Agencyanalytics
Use this flowList Project Tasks from Breeze when New User in Agencyanalytics
Use this flowList Active Projects from Breeze when New User in Agencyanalytics
Use this flowList Workspaces in Breeze when New User in Agencyanalytics
Use this flowGet Activity from a Project from a project in Breeze when New User in Agencyanalytics
Use this flowArchive Project in Breeze when New User in Agencyanalytics
Use this flowList Project Stages from Breeze when New User in Agencyanalytics
Use this flowEverything you can automate between AgencyAnalytics and Breeze.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Runs when a new user is added to your AgencyAnalytics account.
Runs when a new client is created in your AgencyAnalytics account.
Runs the workflow automatically whenever a new project is created.
Runs the workflow automatically when a new file is added to a project in Breeze.
Runs the workflow automatically whenever a new task is created in the selected project.
Runs the workflow automatically whenever a tag is added to any task.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your AgencyAnalytics integrations.
Create a new client with a company name and website URL.
Find a user by email address.
Create a new user with name and email, and give them access to a client.
Find a client by company name or website URL.
Create a one-time login link that signs a user straight into AgencyAnalytics (SSO).
Create a new project with name, description, workspace, budget (amount, hours, hourly rate), currency, and invitees.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,300+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.

Discover what webhooks are, how they work, and when to use them. Compare push-based webhooks with APIs and polling, with practical examples and ViaSocket integration.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
AgencyAnalytics is a client reporting platform for marketing agencies: dashboards and reports for SEO, PPC, social and more.
Learn moreBreeze is a project management tool designed to help teams streamline their workflows, manage tasks, and collaborate effectively. It offers features such as task tracking, time tracking, and project planning to ensure that projects are completed on time and within budget.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your AgencyAnalytics and Breeze accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between AgencyAnalytics and Breeze as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Breeze. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where AgencyAnalytics triggers actions in Breeze, and a separate workflow where Breeze triggers actions in AgencyAnalytics. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between AgencyAnalytics and Breeze. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire AgencyAnalytics and Breeze integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.