Connect AltText.AI and Docugami to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

AltText.AI

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Docugami

Automatically do this!

Ready to use AltText.AI and Docugami automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

Create Project

Create Project

Triggers when new projects are created within the selected time interval.

Create Docsets

Create Docsets

Triggers when new docsets are created within the selected time interval.

Request a new Trigger for AltText.AI

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your AltText.AI integrations.

Generate Alt Text

Generate Alt Text

Generates alt text for an image using the image URL.

Update Alt Text

Update Alt Text

Update an image with new data by asset id.

Delete an Image

Delete an Image

Delete an Image by Asset ID

Create a docset

Create a docset

Create a docset in Docugami.

Create a project

Create a project

Create a Project in Docugami.

Publish a project

Publish a project

Publish a project in Docugami.

Request a new Action for AltText.AI

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between AltText.AI and Docugami?

To start, connect both your AltText.AI and Docugami accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in AltText.AI triggers actions in Docugami (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from AltText.AI is recorded in Docugami?

Absolutely. You can customize how AltText.AI data is recorded in Docugami. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Docugami, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between AltText.AI and Docugami?

The data sync between AltText.AI and Docugami typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from AltText.AI to Docugami?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between AltText.AI and Docugami?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between AltText.AI and Docugami. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

AltText.AI

About AltText.AI

It automatically generate alt text for images in over 130 languages. Improve SEO and site accessibility.

Learn More
Docugami

About Docugami

Enhance your document engineering processes with Docugami's specialized AI tools designed to transform how your business creates and understands documents.

Learn More