Connect AltText.AI and hire aiva to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

AltText.AI

When this happens...

Choose an Action

hire aiva

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of AltText.AI and hire aiva

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of AltText.AI and hire aiva

Actions

Generate Alt Text

Generate Alt Text

Generates alt text for an image using the image URL.

Update Alt Text

Update Alt Text

Update an image with new data by asset id.

Delete an Image

Delete an Image

Delete an Image by Asset ID

Request a new Action for AltText.AI

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between AltText.AI and hire aiva?

To start, connect both your AltText.AI and hire aiva accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in AltText.AI triggers actions in hire aiva (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from AltText.AI is recorded in hire aiva?

Absolutely. You can customize how AltText.AI data is recorded in hire aiva. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of hire aiva, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between AltText.AI and hire aiva?

The data sync between AltText.AI and hire aiva typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from AltText.AI to hire aiva?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between AltText.AI and hire aiva?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between AltText.AI and hire aiva. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.