Integrate Avaza with Twenty to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Avaza
When this happens...
Invoice Sent
New Company
New Contact
New Project
New Task
New Timesheet
Company updated
Company Deleted
Project deleted
Contact updated
Contact Deleted
Invoice created
Invoice updated
Invoice deleted
Project Updated
Task Updated
Task Deleted
Timesheet Entry Deleted
Timesheet Entry Updated
New Bill
Bill updated
New Estimates
Estimate Updated
Estimate Deleted
Expense created
Expense Updated
Expense Deleted
Schedule Series created
Schedule Series Updated
Schedule Series Deleted
Twenty
Automatically do this!
Create Company
Update Company
Delete Company
List All Companies
List All Attachments
List All Calender Events
List All TimeLine Activities
List All People
List All Opportunities
List All Tasks
List All Notes
List All Views
List All ViewFilters
List All MessageThreads
List All Messages
List All MessageChannels
List All MessageFolders
List All CalendarEventParticipants
List All ConnectedAccounts
Create Person
Update Person
Delete Person
Create Task
Update Task
Delete Task
Create Opportunity
Update Opportunity
Delete Opportunity
Create Note
Update Note
Delete Note
Create Blocklist
Update Blocklist
Delete Blocklist
Create Attachment
Update Attachment
Delete Attachments
Create Favorite
Update Favorite
Delete Favorite
Create Message
Update Message
Delete Messages
Create Company in Twenty when Invoice Sent from Avaza
Use this flowUpdate Company in Twenty when Invoice Sent from Avaza
Use this flowDelete Company from Twenty when Invoice Sent from Avaza
Use this flowList All Companies from Twenty when Invoice Sent from Avaza
Use this flowList All Attachments from Twenty when Invoice Sent from Avaza
Use this flowList All Calender Events from Twenty calendar when Invoice Sent from Avaza
Use this flowList All TimeLine Activities from Twenty when Invoice Sent from Avaza
Use this flowList All People from Twenty when Invoice Sent from Avaza
Use this flowList All Opportunities from Twenty when Invoice Sent from Avaza
Use this flowList All Tasks from Twenty when Invoice Sent from Avaza
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Avaza and Twenty.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Triggers when a new Invoice is sent.
Triggers when a new contact Company is created.
Triggered when a new company contact is created.
Triggers when a new Project is created.
Trigger when a new task is created.
Trigger when a new timesheet entry is created
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Avaza integrations.
Get an all existing projects.
Fetch a single section with the projectId.
Get an all existing companies.
Get an all existing invoices.
Get an existing contact by its ID.
Get an all existing conatcts.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.

Discover what webhooks are, how they work, and when to use them. Compare push-based webhooks with APIs and polling, with practical examples and ViaSocket integration.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
- Avaza is described as a unified work management software designed to enhance productivity for teams. - It integrates a variety of functionalities into a single platform, allowing users to collaborate on projects, engage in chat, schedule resources, track time, manage expenses, and invoice customers. - Avaza is tailored for use in client-focused businesses, supporting modules for Project Management, Collaboration, Team Chat, Resource Scheduling, Time Tracking, Expense Management, Quoting & Invoicing, which can be utilized together or independently to match a wide range of business needs
Learn moreTwenty is a platform designed to enhance social interactions and event planning, making it easier for users to connect with friends and organize gatherings. It offers tools for scheduling, managing invitations, and tracking RSVPs, all aimed at simplifying the process of bringing people together.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Avaza and Twenty accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Avaza and Twenty as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Twenty. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Avaza triggers actions in Twenty, and a separate workflow where Twenty triggers actions in Avaza. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Avaza and Twenty. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Avaza and Twenty integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.