Integrations Commerce Layer metance
Commerce Layer + metance

Connect Commerce Layer and metance to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Commerce Layer

When this happens...

Choose an Action

metance

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Commerce Layer and metance

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Commerce Layer and metance

Triggers

New Gift Card Created

New Gift Card Created

Trigger's when new gift card created.

New Customer Created

New Customer Created

Runs when a new customer is created in Commerce Layer.

New Promotion

New Promotion

Trigger's when new promotion is created.

Customer Deleted

Customer Deleted

Trigger's when a customer is deleted.

Gift Card activated

Gift Card activated

Trigger's when gift card is activated.

Gift Card Deactivated

Gift Card Deactivated

Trigger's when gift card is deactivated.

Actions

Create Customer Group

Create Customer Group

Create a customer group for pricing, discounts, and segmentation.

Create a Customer

Create a Customer

Create a new customer.

Delete a Customer

Delete a Customer

Delete a customer by id.

Update Customer Group

Update Customer Group

Update an existing customer group.

Create price lists

Create price lists

create price list.

Create a Shipping Category

Create a Shipping Category

Create a new shipping category.

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Commerce Layer and metance?

To start, connect both your Commerce Layer and metance accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Commerce Layer triggers actions in metance (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Commerce Layer is recorded in metance?

Absolutely. You can customize how Commerce Layer data is recorded in metance. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of metance, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Commerce Layer and metance?

The data sync between Commerce Layer and metance typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Commerce Layer to metance?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Commerce Layer and metance?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Commerce Layer and metance. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Commerce Layer

About Commerce Layer

Commerce Layer is a fast, flexible, and highly secure REST API, designed to empower you to create innovative and scalable eCommerce solutions with ease. Ask ChatGPT

Learn More
metance

About metance

Metance is the ultimate solution to collect, retain and channel every kind of information within your organization.

Learn More