Integrations Context.dev common ninja
Context.dev + common ninja

Connect Context.dev and common ninja to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Context.dev

When this happens...

Choose an Action

common ninja

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Context.dev and common ninja

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Context.dev and common ninja

Actions

Get brand details

Get brand details

Look up a company's brand profile using its domain, stock ticker, or name.

Get NAICS classification

Get NAICS classification

Look up a brand's NAICS industry codes and confidence using its domain or name.

Fetch Screenshot

Fetch Screenshot

Capture a visual snapshot of a webpage or digital asset and return the image for review.

Fetch brand style guide

Fetch brand style guide

Retrieve a brand's visual style guide — including colors, typography, and component styles — from a website domain.

Request a new Action for Context.dev

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Context.dev and common ninja?

To start, connect both your Context.dev and common ninja accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Context.dev triggers actions in common ninja (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Context.dev is recorded in common ninja?

Absolutely. You can customize how Context.dev data is recorded in common ninja. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of common ninja, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Context.dev and common ninja?

The data sync between Context.dev and common ninja typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Context.dev to common ninja?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Context.dev and common ninja?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Context.dev and common ninja. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Context.dev

About Context.dev

context.dev is a comprehensive platform designed to enhance and manage your brand's online presence. It offers tools for brand development, digital marketing, and analytics to help businesses grow and maintain a strong brand identity.

Learn More
common ninja

About common ninja

Common Ninja provides a suite of 150+ no-code widgets tailored for websites and online stores.

Learn More