Connect exa.ai and onspace to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

exa.ai

When this happens...

Choose an Action

onspace

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of exa.ai and onspace

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of exa.ai and onspace

Actions

Find Similar Links

Find Similar Links

Find pages similar to a URL

Generate Answer From Search

Generate Answer From Search

Get an LLM answer informed by search results

Request a new Action for exa.ai

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between exa.ai and onspace?

To start, connect both your exa.ai and onspace accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in exa.ai triggers actions in onspace (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from exa.ai is recorded in onspace?

Absolutely. You can customize how exa.ai data is recorded in onspace. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of onspace, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between exa.ai and onspace?

The data sync between exa.ai and onspace typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from exa.ai to onspace?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between exa.ai and onspace?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between exa.ai and onspace. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

exa.ai

About exa.ai

Exa.ai is a cutting-edge platform that leverages artificial intelligence to provide innovative solutions for various industries. It offers tools and services that enhance productivity, automate processes, and deliver insights through advanced AI algorithms.

Learn More
onspace

About onspace

OnSpace is no-code platform that helps operation teams to automate and manage their manual work.

Learn More