Integrations Follow Up Boss valispace
Follow Up Boss + valispace

Connect Follow Up Boss and valispace to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Follow Up Boss

When this happens...

Choose an Action

valispace

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Follow Up Boss and valispace

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Follow Up Boss and valispace

Triggers

New Deal Created

New Deal Created

Triggers when new deal is created.

New Appointment Is Created

New Appointment Is Created

Runs when new appointment is created

New Contact Created

New Contact Created

Runs when new contact is created

New Task Is Created

New Task Is Created

Runs when new task is created

Contact Is Updated

Contact Is Updated

Runs when contact is updated

Request a new Trigger for Follow Up Boss

Actions

List Contacts

List Contacts

Retrieve a list of contacts to review or act on leads. Use optional filters (name, email, phone, last-activity date range, tags, assigned agent, stage, source, contacted status, price), plus sorting, paging, and options to include trashed or unclaimed contacts.

Create Deal

Create Deal

Add a new deal to track a transaction and assign people or agents.

Create Contact

Create Contact

Create a new contact with name, emails, phones, address, tags, assigned agent, custom fields, and optional deduplication.

Create Task

Create Task

Create a follow-up task for an existing contact; set assignee, due date/time, and an optional reminder.

Add Note to Contact

Add Note to Contact

Add a note to a contact by email or name. Optionally include a subject and a plain-text or HTML body.

Request a new Action for Follow Up Boss

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Follow Up Boss and valispace?

To start, connect both your Follow Up Boss and valispace accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Follow Up Boss triggers actions in valispace (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Follow Up Boss is recorded in valispace?

Absolutely. You can customize how Follow Up Boss data is recorded in valispace. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of valispace, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Follow Up Boss and valispace?

The data sync between Follow Up Boss and valispace typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Follow Up Boss to valispace?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Follow Up Boss and valispace?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Follow Up Boss and valispace. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Follow Up Boss

About Follow Up Boss

Simple lead management software for real estate agents and brokers. Follow Up Boss takes all your leads and puts them in one simple system automatically. Helps you to respond fast and convert more leads into closings.

Learn More
valispace

About valispace

Valispace is a platform for engineering collaboration. Ensuring a single source-of-truth for engineering design, Valispace helps engineers build complex systems more efficiently in a browser-based platform designed for the engineers of today and tomorrow.

Learn More