Integrations Google Slides verified reviews
Google Slides + verified reviews

Connect Google Slides and verified reviews to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Google Slides

When this happens...

Choose an Action

verified reviews

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Google Slides and verified reviews

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Google Slides and verified reviews

Actions

Create Presentation from template

Create Presentation from template

Copy a Google Slides template to create a new presentation, replace any {{tag}} placeholders with provided values, and optionally save it to a specified Drive folder.

Find Presentation in Google Slides

Find Presentation in Google Slides

Locate a Google Slides presentation by exact name and return its file details (ID, view link, export links, owner and permission info, thumbnail, size, and timestamps).

Get a thumbnail

Get a thumbnail

Retrieve a slide's thumbnail image (content URL, width and height) in the selected size.

Request a new Action for Google Slides

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Google Slides and verified reviews?

To start, connect both your Google Slides and verified reviews accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Google Slides triggers actions in verified reviews (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Google Slides is recorded in verified reviews?

Absolutely. You can customize how Google Slides data is recorded in verified reviews. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of verified reviews, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Google Slides and verified reviews?

The data sync between Google Slides and verified reviews typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Google Slides to verified reviews?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Google Slides and verified reviews?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Google Slides and verified reviews. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Google Slides

About Google Slides

Google Slides is a powerful online presentation tool that allows users to create, edit, and collaborate on presentations in real-time. It offers a variety of templates, themes, and customization options to enhance your presentations, making it ideal for both personal and professional use.

Learn More
verified reviews

About verified reviews

Verified Reviews is a solution specialising in gathering customer reviews, allowing customers to provide opinions of products they have bought and their overall shopping experience.

Learn More