Integrate Grist with Kommo to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Grist
When this happens...
New Record
Updated Record
New Team Created
New or Updated Record
Kommo
Automatically do this!
Create Company
Create Contact
Create Lead
Create Link
Create Task
Update Lead
Update Company
Find Lead
List Leads
Create Company in Kommo when New Record in Grist
Use this flowCreate Contact in Kommo when New Record in Grist
Use this flowCreate Lead in Kommo when New Record in Grist
Use this flowCreate Link in Kommo when New Record in Grist
Use this flowCreate Task in Kommo when New Record in Grist
Use this flowUpdate Lead in Kommo when New Record in Grist
Use this flowUpdate Company in Kommo when New Record in Grist
Use this flowFind Lead in Kommo when New Record in Grist
Use this flowList Leads from Kommo when New Record in Grist
Use this flowCreate Company in Kommo when Updated Record in Grist
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Grist and Kommo.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Triggers when a new Record is created.
Triggers when a Record is updated.
Trigger When A new Team Create
Triggers when a Record is updated, or a new Record is added.
Triggers when a new company is created.
Triggers when a new contact is created.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Grist integrations.
Create a New Record in a Table
Update an Existing Record in a Grist Table
Delete existing records from a table
Create a New Table
Get All Team's in grist
Update Your Team in Grist.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.
Step-by-step video tutorials to help you connect apps, automate workflows, and save time.

Learn how to automate Grist and Kommo workflows.
Discover how viaSocket turns Kommo into an automated engine. Connect Facebook Lead Ads, Google Sheets, Slack, Typeform, and Gmail to capture leads instantly, keep pipelines in sync, notify teams in real time, and enrich contacts—speeding up your sales cycle.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Grist is a modern spreadsheet and database hybrid that empowers users to organize and analyze their data with ease. It offers a flexible platform for creating custom applications, allowing users to manage their data in a way that suits their specific needs. With Grist, you can collaborate with your team, automate workflows, and gain insights from your data, all within a user-friendly interface.
Learn moreKommo is a messaging-powered CRM that helps you engage with your customers on a whole new level. It's a versatile, cloud-based sales automation tool that enables you to manage leads and monitor your sales pipeline in only a few clicks.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Grist and Kommo accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Grist and Kommo as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Kommo. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Grist triggers actions in Kommo, and a separate workflow where Kommo triggers actions in Grist. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Grist and Kommo. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Grist and Kommo integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.