Integrations Hippo Video gevme virtual
Hippo Video + gevme virtual

Connect Hippo Video and gevme virtual to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Hippo Video

When this happens...

Choose an Action

gevme virtual

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Hippo Video and gevme virtual

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Hippo Video and gevme virtual

Actions

List categories

List categories

List all categories.

Create Contact

Create Contact

create contact in hippo video

Upload Video

Upload Video

Uploads a Video from a URL.

Request a new Action for Hippo Video

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Hippo Video and gevme virtual?

To start, connect both your Hippo Video and gevme virtual accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Hippo Video triggers actions in gevme virtual (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Hippo Video is recorded in gevme virtual?

Absolutely. You can customize how Hippo Video data is recorded in gevme virtual. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of gevme virtual, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Hippo Video and gevme virtual?

The data sync between Hippo Video and gevme virtual typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Hippo Video to gevme virtual?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Hippo Video and gevme virtual?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Hippo Video and gevme virtual. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Hippo Video

About Hippo Video

Hippo Video is a video customer experience platform that helps businesses connect with their audiences through personalized video communication. It streamlines the video creation process, making it easy for teams to create, edit, host, share, and track videos seamlessly

Learn More
gevme virtual

About gevme virtual

GEVME Virtual is a virtual event platform used by event professionals to build, operate and monetize their virtual events

Learn More