Integrations Housing.com appointlet
Housing.com + appointlet

Connect Housing.com and appointlet to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Housing.com

When this happens...

Choose an Action

appointlet

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Housing.com and appointlet

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Housing.com and appointlet

Triggers

New Leads

New Leads

Triggers when a new lead is captured.

Request a new Trigger for Housing.com

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Housing.com and appointlet?

To start, connect both your Housing.com and appointlet accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Housing.com triggers actions in appointlet (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Housing.com is recorded in appointlet?

Absolutely. You can customize how Housing.com data is recorded in appointlet. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of appointlet, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Housing.com and appointlet?

The data sync between Housing.com and appointlet typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Housing.com to appointlet?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Housing.com and appointlet?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Housing.com and appointlet. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Housing.com

About Housing.com

Housing.com is a leading real estate platform that simplifies the process of buying, selling, and renting properties. It offers a user-friendly interface and comprehensive property listings to help users find their ideal home or investment opportunity.

Learn More
appointlet

About appointlet

Appointlet makes it easy to schedule & prepare for meetings with your customers.

Learn More