Connect Humantic AI and foqal to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Humantic AI

When this happens...

Choose an Action

foqal

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Humantic AI and foqal

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Humantic AI and foqal

Actions

Create Humantic Profile

Create Humantic Profile

Create an Humantic Profile.

Create Humantic Profile Text

Create Humantic Profile Text

Create Humantic Profile Text.

Fetch Humantic Profile

Fetch Humantic Profile

Fetch an Humantic Profile.

Upload text to Humantic Profile

Upload text to Humantic Profile

Upload text to Humantic Profile.

Request a new Action for Humantic AI

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Humantic AI and foqal?

To start, connect both your Humantic AI and foqal accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Humantic AI triggers actions in foqal (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Humantic AI is recorded in foqal?

Absolutely. You can customize how Humantic AI data is recorded in foqal. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of foqal, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Humantic AI and foqal?

The data sync between Humantic AI and foqal typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Humantic AI to foqal?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Humantic AI and foqal?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Humantic AI and foqal. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Humantic AI

About Humantic AI

Humantic AI is a cutting-edge platform that leverages artificial intelligence to provide deep insights into human behavior and personality. It helps businesses and individuals understand their customers, colleagues, and themselves better, enabling more personalized and effective interactions.

Learn More
foqal

About foqal

Foqal is a ticketing tool allowing you to support your customers on Salck

Learn More