Integrations Keap Max Classic common ninja
Keap Max Classic + common ninja

Connect Keap Max Classic and common ninja to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Keap Max Classic

When this happens...

Choose an Action

common ninja

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Keap Max Classic and common ninja

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Keap Max Classic and common ninja

Actions

Add or Update Contact

Add or Update Contact

Create or update a contact

List Contacts

List Contacts

Retrieve contacts by filters

Create Company

Create Company

Create a company record

Add Note to Contact

Add Note to Contact

Add a note to a contact

List Companies

List Companies

Retrieve companies

Request a new Action for Keap Max Classic

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Keap Max Classic and common ninja?

To start, connect both your Keap Max Classic and common ninja accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Keap Max Classic triggers actions in common ninja (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Keap Max Classic is recorded in common ninja?

Absolutely. You can customize how Keap Max Classic data is recorded in common ninja. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of common ninja, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Keap Max Classic and common ninja?

The data sync between Keap Max Classic and common ninja typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Keap Max Classic to common ninja?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Keap Max Classic and common ninja?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Keap Max Classic and common ninja. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Keap Max Classic

About Keap Max Classic

Keap Max Classic is all-in-one marketing and sales automation software for small businesses. It effortlessly combines CRM, email marketing and e-commerce.

Learn More
common ninja

About common ninja

Common Ninja provides a suite of 150+ no-code widgets tailored for websites and online stores.

Learn More