Integrate Mux with ActiveTrail to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Mux
When this happens...
Assets Created
Transcription Vocablaries Created
ActiveTrail
Automatically do this!
Delete a Group
Get single Automation
Get all Automations
Delete a Campaign
Delete a contact
Add Contact to Group
List Account Emails Sending Profiles
List Executive Reports
List Sent Campaigns
List Templates
List Order Fields Information
List Sms Messages
List Account's Mailing Lists
List User's Segmentations
List Sign-up Forms
List Landing Pages
List Contact
List Group
List Automations
Find Group
Find Contact
Send SMS Message
Create Contacts
Update contact
Delete a Group in Activetrail when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowGet single Automation in Activetrail when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowGet all Automations in Activetrail when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowDelete a Campaign in Activetrail when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowDelete a contact in Activetrail when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowAdd Contact to Group in Activetrail when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowList Account Emails Sending Profiles from ActiveTrail when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowList Executive Reports from ActiveTrail when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowList Sent Campaigns from ActiveTrail when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowList Templates from ActiveTrail when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Mux and ActiveTrail.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Triggered when a new assets created.
Triggered when the Transcription Vocablaries Created.
Triggers when a contact record in ActiveTrail is updated.
Triggers when a contact unsubscribes from receiving further emails.
Triggers when a contact is removed from a group (any group).
Triggers when a contact is added via a signup form.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Mux integrations.
Creates a new Asset.
Creates a new Playback ID.
Creates a new Transcription Vocabulary
Delete a Transcription Vocabulary.
Update a Transcription Vocabulary.
Delete a Asset by it's ID.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.

Discover what webhooks are, how they work, and when to use them. Compare push-based webhooks with APIs and polling, with practical examples and ViaSocket integration.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Mux is a powerful platform designed to provide video infrastructure for developers. It offers tools and APIs to help developers build high-quality video experiences, including video streaming, hosting, and analytics. Mux simplifies the process of integrating video into applications, making it easier for developers to deliver seamless video content to their users.
Learn moreActiveTrail is an email marketing and automation platform that helps businesses create and send emails, manage campaigns, and automate marketing tasks to enhance customer engagement and conversion rates.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Mux and ActiveTrail accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Mux and ActiveTrail as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach ActiveTrail. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Mux triggers actions in ActiveTrail, and a separate workflow where ActiveTrail triggers actions in Mux. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Mux and ActiveTrail. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Mux and ActiveTrail integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.