Integrate Mux with TickTick to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Mux
When this happens...
Assets Created
Transcription Vocablaries Created
TickTick
Automatically do this!
Create Project
Delete Project
Add Task
Complete Task
Update Project
Update task
Create Project in Ticktick when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowDelete Project in Ticktick when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowAdd Task to TickTick when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowComplete Task in Ticktick when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowUpdate Project in Ticktick when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowUpdate task in Ticktick when Assets Created on Mux
Use this flowCreate Project in Ticktick when Transcription Vocablaries Created in Mux
Use this flowDelete Project in Ticktick when Transcription Vocablaries Created in Mux
Use this flowAdd Task to TickTick when Transcription Vocablaries Created in Mux
Use this flowComplete Task in Ticktick when Transcription Vocablaries Created in Mux
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Mux and TickTick.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Triggered when a new assets created.
Triggered when the Transcription Vocablaries Created.
Triggers when a new task is created in TickTick. You can optionally filter by list, tag, or priority; only tasks created during the recent check window are returned.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Mux integrations.
Creates a new Asset.
Creates a new Playback ID.
Creates a new Transcription Vocabulary
Delete a Transcription Vocabulary.
Update a Transcription Vocabulary.
Delete a Asset by it's ID.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.

Discover what webhooks are, how they work, and when to use them. Compare push-based webhooks with APIs and polling, with practical examples and ViaSocket integration.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Mux is a powerful platform designed to provide video infrastructure for developers. It offers tools and APIs to help developers build high-quality video experiences, including video streaming, hosting, and analytics. Mux simplifies the process of integrating video into applications, making it easier for developers to deliver seamless video content to their users.
Learn moreTickTick is a powerful task management and to-do list app designed to help you organize your life, manage your time, and boost productivity. With features like task scheduling, reminders, and collaboration tools, TickTick makes it easy to stay on top of your tasks and projects.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Mux and TickTick accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Mux and TickTick as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach TickTick. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Mux triggers actions in TickTick, and a separate workflow where TickTick triggers actions in Mux. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Mux and TickTick. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Mux and TickTick integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.