Integrate Nozbe with Contentful to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Nozbe
When this happens...
New Task
Update or New Task
New Comment
New Project
Contentful
Automatically do this!
Create Entry
Publish Entry
Create Asset
Publish Asset
Get Spaces
Create Task in Nozbe-teams when New Entry in Contentful
Use this flowUpdate Task in Nozbe-teams when New Entry in Contentful
Use this flowFind Tasks By Id or Name in Nozbe when New Entry in Contentful
Use this flowCreate Comment in Nozbe-teams when New Entry in Contentful
Use this flowCreate Entry in Contentful when New Task in Nozbe-teams
Use this flowPublish Entry to Contentful when New Task in Nozbe-teams
Use this flowCreate Asset in Contentful when New Task in Nozbe-teams
Use this flowPublish Asset to Contentful when New Task in Nozbe-teams
Use this flowGet Spaces from Contentful when New Task in Nozbe-teams
Use this flowCreate Entry in Contentful when Update or New Task in Nozbe-teams
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Nozbe and Contentful.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Trigger when new Task is Created.
Trigger when new task is created or Updated.
Trigger when new Comment is Created.
Trigger when new Propject is Created.
Triggers when a new entry is created in a Contentful space.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Nozbe integrations.
Creates a New Task.
Updates an Existing Task.
Find an Existing Task.
Creates a New Comment.
Creates a new entry in a Contentful space.
Publishes an entry to make it available to the Content Delivery API.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.

Discover what webhooks are, how they work, and when to use them. Compare push-based webhooks with APIs and polling, with practical examples and ViaSocket integration.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Nozbe is an organizational tool for busy professionals and small teams that helps them to get stuff done in work and in private life.
Learn moreContentful is a content management system (CMS) that allows you to create, manage, and distribute content across multiple platforms. It provides a flexible and scalable solution for managing digital content, making it easy for teams to collaborate and deliver engaging experiences.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Nozbe and Contentful accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Nozbe and Contentful as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Contentful. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Nozbe triggers actions in Contentful, and a separate workflow where Contentful triggers actions in Nozbe . Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Nozbe and Contentful. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Nozbe and Contentful integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.