Connect PDF Gate and Baserow to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

PDF Gate

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Baserow

Automatically do this!

Ready to use PDF Gate and Baserow automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

Envelope Sent

Envelope Sent

Runs when envelope is sent

Envelope Completed

Envelope Completed

Envelope is Created

Envelope Document Completed

Envelope Document Completed

Runs when envelope document completed

Row Updated

Row Updated

Triggers when an existing row is updated.

Row Created or Updated

Row Created or Updated

Triggers when a new row is created or an existing row is updated.

Request a new Trigger for PDF Gate

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your PDF Gate integrations.

Upload PDF

Upload PDF

Upload or convert files to PDF

Create PDF from URL/HTML

Create PDF from URL/HTML

Convert URL or HTML into a PDF

Get Document Details

Get Document Details

Get document details and link

Delete Document

Delete Document

Permanently remove a document

Flatten PDF

Flatten PDF

Make PDFs non-editable

Extract PDF Form Data

Extract PDF Form Data

Extract form fields and values

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between PDF Gate and Baserow?

To start, connect both your PDF Gate and Baserow accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in PDF Gate triggers actions in Baserow (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from PDF Gate is recorded in Baserow?

Absolutely. You can customize how PDF Gate data is recorded in Baserow. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Baserow, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between PDF Gate and Baserow?

The data sync between PDF Gate and Baserow typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from PDF Gate to Baserow?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between PDF Gate and Baserow?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between PDF Gate and Baserow. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

PDF Gate

About PDF Gate

Tool to gate access to PDF documents and manage permissions.

Learn More
Baserow

About Baserow

Baserow is an open-source, no-code database platform that allows users to create, share, and manage databases online without programming.It offers an intuitive spreadsheet-like interface for relational data, with features like API access, permissions, and custom views.Baserow can be self-hosted or used as a hosted service, making it ideal for quickly building internal tools, prototypes, or collaborative databases.

Learn More