Integrate PredictHQ with Businessmap to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
PredictHQ
When this happens...
New Event
Updated Event
Businessmap
Automatically do this!
Add a Comment to a Card
Get Columns
Get a Card Attachments
Get all Comments
Find Card
Create a Attachment
Update an Attachment
Create a Card
Log Time for Card
Unblock a Card
Add Subtask
Create a Board
Archive/Unarchive Card
Discard Card or Restore Discarded Card
Create a Tag
List Boards
List Card
Add a Comment to a Card in Businessmap when New Event in Predicthq
Use this flowGet Columns in Businessmap when New Event in Predicthq
Use this flowGet a Card Attachments from Businessmap when New Event in Predicthq
Use this flowGet all Comments in Businessmap when New Event in Predicthq
Use this flowFind Card in Businessmap when New Event in Predicthq
Use this flowCreate a Attachment in Businessmap when New Event in Predicthq
Use this flowUpdate an Attachment in Businessmap when New Event in Predicthq
Use this flowCreate a Card on Businessmap when New Event in Predicthq
Use this flowLog Time for Card in Businessmap when New Event in Predicthq
Use this flowUnblock a Card in Businessmap when New Event in Predicthq
Use this flowEverything you can automate between PredictHQ and Businessmap.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Runs when a new event is found in a chosen location, with optional category and rank filters.
Runs when an event in a chosen location changes, including cancellations and date changes.
Triggers when a comment is created.
Triggers activate for any event on your board; use a "Filter" to specify actions like "Card created", "Card details changed", "Card moved", or "Card deleted".
Trigger when Board structure changed.
Trigger when new board is created.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your PredictHQ integrations.
Get the suggested search radius around a business location for its industry.
Find cities, regions and countries by name, coordinates or ID to use in event searches.
Find real-world events by location, date, category, rank and attendance, or get events by ID.
List events expected to affect a saved location in the next 90 days.
Find upcoming dates when many events at once may cause a demand surge in an area.
Save a business location by coordinates, area or places to track events around it.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,300+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.

Discover what webhooks are, how they work, and when to use them. Compare push-based webhooks with APIs and polling, with practical examples and ViaSocket integration.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
PredictHQ provides verified real-world event data and demand intelligence so businesses can see how events like concerts, sports, holidays and severe weather affect demand.
Learn moreBusinessMap is a powerful tool for visualizing and analyzing business data geographically. It helps companies to manage their resources and planning strategies effectively by mapping out critical business information on interactive maps.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your PredictHQ and Businessmap accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between PredictHQ and Businessmap as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Businessmap. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where PredictHQ triggers actions in Businessmap, and a separate workflow where Businessmap triggers actions in PredictHQ. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between PredictHQ and Businessmap. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire PredictHQ and Businessmap integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.