Popular Product hunt + Zoho POS flows

Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.

Choose a trigger

Product hunt logo

Product hunt

When this happens...

Choose an action

Zoho POS logo

Zoho POS

Automatically do this!

Full list

Supported Triggers & Actions

Everything you can automate between Product hunt and Zoho POS.

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

Product Featured on Product Hunt

Product Featured on Product Hunt

Runs when a product is featured on the Product Hunt homepage.

New Bill Created

New Bill Created

Runs when a new bill is created.

New Item Created

New Item Created

Runs when new Item Is created

New Contact Created

New Contact Created

Runs when a new contact is created

New Invoice Added

New Invoice Added

Runs when a new invoice is added.

Request a new Trigger for Product hunt

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Product hunt integrations.

Find Recent Posts

Find Recent Posts

Retrieve recent Product Hunt posts with options to filter by date range, topic, sort order, featured status, and include product website links.

Create Contact

Create Contact

Create a contact with billing, shipping and primary contact info.

Update Contact

Update Contact

Update contact details.

Create Item Group

Create Item Group

Create an item group and add items with selling and purchase prices

Create Contact Person

Create Contact Person

Add a person and their contact details to an existing contact

Create Sales Order

Create Sales Order

Create a sales order with customer details, line items, notes, and terms.

How to build your first workflow with viaSocket
2-Minute Guide

Learn how to build your first workflow

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.

  1. 1

    Connect your apps

    Link the apps you want to automate.

  2. 2

    Configure your workflow

    Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.

  3. 3

    Test & publish

    Test your workflow and publish it.

Trusted by Thousands. Recognized by the Best.

Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.

Workflow: Auto Close Inactive viaSocket Connections
YOU
AI Workflow Builder

From idea to automation.
AI will build it for you

Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

No coding required|Review before publishing|Works with 2,000+ apps
Create with AI

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
Support agent
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Start automating Product hunt and Zoho POS free

No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.

Integrations Product hunt
Product hunt + Zoho POS
Product hunt logo

About Product hunt

Producthunt is a platform that surfaces the best new products, every day. It’s a place for product-loving enthusiasts to share and geek out about the latest mobile apps, websites, hardware projects, and tech creations.

Learn more
Integrations Zoho POS
Zoho POS + Product hunt
Zoho POS logo

About Zoho POS

Zoho POS is a comprehensive point-of-sale solution designed to streamline retail operations, manage inventory, and enhance customer experiences. It offers seamless integration with other Zoho products, providing a unified platform for sales and business management.

Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I connect Product hunt and Zoho POS?

Sign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Product hunt and Zoho POS accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.

Does this integration work in real time?

Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Product hunt and Zoho POS as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.

Can I control which data gets sent from Product hunt to Zoho POS?

Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Zoho POS. No coding required.

Can the integration run in both directions?

Yes. You can set up a workflow where Product hunt triggers actions in Zoho POS, and a separate workflow where Zoho POS triggers actions in Product hunt. Both run independently and in real time.

What happens if a step in the workflow fails?

viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.

Is viaSocket free to use?

Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Product hunt and Zoho POS. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.

Do I need to know how to code to set this up?

No. The entire Product hunt and Zoho POS integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.