Connect Ringg AI and Straico to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Ringg AI

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Straico

Automatically do this!

Ready to use Ringg AI and Straico automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

Conversation Ends

Conversation Ends

Runs when conversation ends

Request a new Trigger for Ringg AI

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Ringg AI integrations.

List All Assistants

List All Assistants

Show all assistants in account

Place an outbound call

Place an outbound call

Place an outbound call to a contact or phone number

Generate AI Content

Generate AI Content

Creates new AI-generated content based on specified parameters.

Create Agent

Create Agent

Image Generation

Image Generation

Generates images based on the prompt.

Image to video

Image to video

Creates a video from an image.

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Ringg AI and Straico?

To start, connect both your Ringg AI and Straico accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Ringg AI triggers actions in Straico (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Ringg AI is recorded in Straico?

Absolutely. You can customize how Ringg AI data is recorded in Straico. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Straico, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Ringg AI and Straico?

The data sync between Ringg AI and Straico typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Ringg AI to Straico?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Ringg AI and Straico?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Ringg AI and Straico. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Ringg AI

About Ringg AI

Ringg AI offers advanced AI-driven solutions to enhance communication and customer interaction. With cutting-edge technology, it streamlines processes and improves efficiency for businesses.

Learn More
Straico

About Straico

Straico is a cutting-edge platform designed to streamline and enhance business operations through innovative solutions. It offers a suite of tools and services that cater to various business needs, ensuring efficiency and productivity.

Learn More