Connect Ryver and Runrun.it to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Ryver

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Runrun.it

Automatically do this!

Ready to use Ryver and Runrun.it automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

New Team Is Created

New Team Is Created

Runs when new team is created

New Post Is Created

New Post Is Created

Runs when new post is created

Task Updated

Task Updated

Triggered when an existing task is updated in Runrun.

New Project

New Project

Triggers when a new project is created in Runrun.

New Comment Task

New Comment Task

Triggers when a new comment is added to a task in Runrun.

New Task

New Task

Triggers when new task created.

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Ryver integrations.

Send Chat Message

Send Chat Message

Send chat message to destination

Create Team

Create Team

Create a new team (workroom)

Post File to Team Forum or User

Post File to Team Forum or User

Post file or link to Ryver

Create Topic and Notify User

Create Topic and Notify User

Create a topic and ping a user

Create Task

Create Task

Create a task in Ryver

Get Users

Get Users

Get users from Ryver

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Ryver and Runrun.it?

To start, connect both your Ryver and Runrun.it accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Ryver triggers actions in Runrun.it (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Ryver is recorded in Runrun.it?

Absolutely. You can customize how Ryver data is recorded in Runrun.it. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Runrun.it, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Ryver and Runrun.it?

The data sync between Ryver and Runrun.it typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Ryver to Runrun.it?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Ryver and Runrun.it?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Ryver and Runrun.it. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Ryver

About Ryver

Ryver organizes all your collaboration in one app with team chat, task management, and voice and video calls.

Learn More
Runrun.it

About Runrun.it

Runrun is a comprehensive project management and time tracking tool designed to help teams streamline their workflows, manage tasks efficiently, and track time spent on various projects. It offers features like task assignment, progress tracking, and detailed reporting to enhance productivity and collaboration.

Learn More