Integrate Scoro with ClickUp to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Scoro
When this happens...
Task Created
Task Updated
Task Deleted
Calendar Deleted
Calendar created
Calendar Updated
Project created
Project Updated
Person Created
Person Updated
Person Deleted
Companies Created
Company Updated
Companies Deleted
Invoices Created
Invoices Updated
Invoice Deleted
Bill Created
Bill Updated
Bill Deleted
Expense Created
Expense Updated
Expense Deleted
Purchase Orders Created
Purchase Orders Updated
Purchase Orders Deleted
Quote Created
Quote Updated
Quote Deleted
ClickUp
Automatically do this!
Find Lists in Space
List Workspaces
List Spaces
List Tasks
List Folders
Create Task
Get User Profile
Create List
Update Task
Update a List
Add Checklist and Items to a Task
Get Task
Add Time Entry
Archive or Permanently Delete Task
Update Custom Field Value
Find Custom Fields
Add Comment to Task
Create Subtask
Find Lists in Space in ClickUp when Task Created in Scoro
Use this flowList Workspaces from ClickUp when Task Created in Scoro
Use this flowList Spaces in ClickUp when Task Created in Scoro
Use this flowList Tasks from ClickUp when Task Created in Scoro
Use this flowList Folders in ClickUp when Task Created in Scoro
Use this flowCreate Task in ClickUp when Task Created in Scoro
Use this flowGet User Profile from ClickUp when Task Created in Scoro
Use this flowCreate List in ClickUp when Task Created in Scoro
Use this flowUpdate Task in ClickUp when Task Created in Scoro
Use this flowUpdate a List in Clickup when Task Created in Scoro
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Scoro and ClickUp.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Trigger when task is created.
Trigger when an existing task is updated.
Trigger when an existing task deleted.
Trigger when an existing Calendar deleted.
Trigger when a Calender created.
Trigger when an existing Calender updated.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Scoro integrations.
Adds a comment to a project.
list all the projects
list all the contacts
list all the calendar events.
list all the tasks.
list all the time entries.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover how viaSocket connects ClickUp to your tools to automate task creation, send instant notifications, and organize files. Streamline workflows, reduce manual data entry, and boost team efficiency.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Scoro is a software-as-a-service solution[buzzword] for professional and creative services. The all-in-one business management software combines project management with time and team management, sales, billing, and professional services automation.
Learn morePlan, track, and manage any type of work with project management that flexes to your team's needs.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Scoro and ClickUp accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Scoro and ClickUp as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach ClickUp. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Scoro triggers actions in ClickUp, and a separate workflow where ClickUp triggers actions in Scoro. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Scoro and ClickUp. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Scoro and ClickUp integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.