Connect Slite and Product hunt to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Slite

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Product hunt

Automatically do this!

Ready to use Slite and Product hunt automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

Product Featured on Product Hunt

Product Featured on Product Hunt

Runs when a product is featured on the Product Hunt homepage.

Request a new Trigger for Slite

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Slite integrations.

Search Docs

Search Docs

Performs a search using keywords in the docs you have access to.

Fetch Doc

Fetch Doc

Returns a readable Doc by ID.

Create Doc

Create Doc

Creates a doc inside a parent doc or private channel.

Fetch Sub Docs

Fetch Sub Docs

Returns a paginated list of sub docs.

Replace Doc

Replace Doc

Replaces the entire content and/or title of a doc.

Update Doc

Update Doc

Updates a specific part of a doc.

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Slite and Product hunt?

To start, connect both your Slite and Product hunt accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Slite triggers actions in Product hunt (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Slite is recorded in Product hunt?

Absolutely. You can customize how Slite data is recorded in Product hunt. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Product hunt, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Slite and Product hunt?

The data sync between Slite and Product hunt typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Slite to Product hunt?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Slite and Product hunt?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Slite and Product hunt. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Slite

About Slite

Slite is a team collaboration app for creating, organizing, and sharing notes and documents. It allows real-time collaboration, rich text editing, and easy organization, helping teams stay aligned and efficient.

Learn More
Product hunt

About Product hunt

Producthunt is a platform that surfaces the best new products, every day. It’s a place for product-loving enthusiasts to share and geek out about the latest mobile apps, websites, hardware projects, and tech creations.

Learn More