Integrations Transcribe audio tangelo
Transcribe audio + tangelo

Connect Transcribe audio and tangelo to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Transcribe audio

When this happens...

Choose an Action

tangelo

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Transcribe audio and tangelo

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Transcribe audio and tangelo

Actions

Transcribe Audio

Transcribe Audio

Convert an audio file into a transcript with tone, a short summary, and key points.

Request a new Action for Transcribe audio

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Transcribe audio and tangelo?

To start, connect both your Transcribe audio and tangelo accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Transcribe audio triggers actions in tangelo (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Transcribe audio is recorded in tangelo?

Absolutely. You can customize how Transcribe audio data is recorded in tangelo. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of tangelo, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Transcribe audio and tangelo?

The data sync between Transcribe audio and tangelo typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Transcribe audio to tangelo?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Transcribe audio and tangelo?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Transcribe audio and tangelo. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Transcribe audio

About Transcribe audio

Deepgram offers advanced speech-to-text solutions, providing accurate and efficient transcription services for various applications. Ideal for businesses and developers looking to integrate voice recognition into their products.

Learn More
tangelo

About tangelo

Tangelo is making employee onboarding approachable and easy. With our simple checklists, employees know exactly what to focus on to get ramped up faster than ever.

Learn More