Connect Survser and OneHash CRM to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Survser

When this happens...

Choose an Action

OneHash CRM

Automatically do this!

Ready to use Survser and OneHash CRM automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

New Survey Created

New Survey Created

Triggers when a new survey is created and activated in the project.

New Survey Response Arrives

New Survey Response Arrives

Triggers when a new completed response is submitted for a selected survey.

New Record

New Record

runs when new record is created

record is created or updated

record is created or updated

runs when record is created or updated

Request a new Trigger for Survser

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Survser integrations.

List All Surveys

List All Surveys

List all active surveys in the project along with their questions and answer options.

List Survey Responses

List Survey Responses

Retrieve all completed responses for a selected survey including answers, respondent info, and submission details.

Get Project Details

Get Project Details

Retrieve the project details associated with your Survser API key, including project name and domain.

Create new lead

Create new lead

Create a new lead in OneHash CRM

Update lead details

Update lead details

Update a lead's details in OneHash CRM.

Create a record

Create a record

Create a record in OneHash CRM.

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Survser and OneHash CRM?

To start, connect both your Survser and OneHash CRM accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Survser triggers actions in OneHash CRM (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Survser is recorded in OneHash CRM?

Absolutely. You can customize how Survser data is recorded in OneHash CRM. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of OneHash CRM, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Survser and OneHash CRM?

The data sync between Survser and OneHash CRM typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Survser to OneHash CRM?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Survser and OneHash CRM?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Survser and OneHash CRM. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Survser

About Survser

Survser is a user and product research tool that allows its users to create and deploy microsurveys within their digital products.

Learn More
OneHash CRM

About OneHash CRM

OneHash CRM is a comprehensive customer relationship management platform designed to streamline and enhance the way businesses interact with their customers. It offers a suite of tools to manage customer data, track interactions, and automate sales processes, making it easier for businesses to build and maintain strong customer relationships.

Learn More