Connect Teachfloor and AI/ML API to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Teachfloor

When this happens...

Choose an Action

AI/ML API

Automatically do this!

Ready to use Teachfloor and AI/ML API automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

Course Updated

Course Updated

Runs when course is updated

Module Is Created

Module Is Created

Runs when module is created

Element Is Created

Element Is Created

Runs when element is created

Request a new Trigger for Teachfloor

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Teachfloor integrations.

Invite User By Email

Invite User By Email

Send invite to join org/course

Create Chat Completion

Create Chat Completion

Initiates a conversation with the AI model, providing prompts and generating responses based on the chat messages.

Request a new Action for Teachfloor

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Teachfloor and AI/ML API?

To start, connect both your Teachfloor and AI/ML API accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Teachfloor triggers actions in AI/ML API (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Teachfloor is recorded in AI/ML API?

Absolutely. You can customize how Teachfloor data is recorded in AI/ML API. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of AI/ML API, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Teachfloor and AI/ML API?

The data sync between Teachfloor and AI/ML API typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Teachfloor to AI/ML API?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Teachfloor and AI/ML API?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Teachfloor and AI/ML API. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Teachfloor

About Teachfloor

Teachfloor is an online cohort-based courses platform that allows any instructors to set up in just one-click their own online live academy

Learn More
AI/ML API

About AI/ML API

AI/ML API provides advanced artificial intelligence and machine learning capabilities to developers and businesses, enabling them to integrate intelligent features into their applications. With a wide range of AI models and tools, users can enhance their software with capabilities such as natural language processing, image recognition, predictive analytics, and more.

Learn More