Integrate TickTick with Gumlet to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
TickTick
When this happens...
New Task Created
Gumlet
Automatically do this!
Upload video
Create Asset
Update Video
Search Assets
Create Playlist
Search playlists
Create Collection
Delete Collection
Upload video to Gumlet when New Task Created in Ticktick
Use this flowCreate Asset in Gumlet when New Task Created in Ticktick
Use this flowUpdate Video in Gumlet when New Task Created in Ticktick
Use this flowSearch Assets in Gumlet when New Task Created in Ticktick
Use this flowCreate Playlist in Gumlet when New Task Created in Ticktick
Use this flowSearch playlists in Gumlet when New Task Created in Ticktick
Use this flowCreate Collection in Gumlet when New Task Created in Ticktick
Use this flowDelete Collection in Gumlet when New Task Created in Ticktick
Use this flowCreate Project in Ticktick when New Video Uploaded to Gumlet
Use this flowDelete Project in Ticktick when New Video Uploaded to Gumlet
Use this flowEverything you can automate between TickTick and Gumlet.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Triggers when a new task is created in TickTick. You can optionally filter by list, tag, or priority; only tasks created during the recent check window are returned.
Triggers when a new video is uploaded
Trigger when new playlist assets created.
Trigger when new Collections created.
Returns video assets that were added to a specified Gumlet collection since the last check.
Retrieves video assets from the specified Gumlet collection that were created or updated since the configured scheduled time.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your TickTick integrations.
It will craete a new Project
Deleting a Project
Create new task in a specific project
Update your projects
Update Your task

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.

Discover what webhooks are, how they work, and when to use them. Compare push-based webhooks with APIs and polling, with practical examples and ViaSocket integration.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
TickTick is a powerful task management and to-do list app designed to help you organize your life, manage your time, and boost productivity. With features like task scheduling, reminders, and collaboration tools, TickTick makes it easy to stay on top of your tasks and projects.
Learn moreGumlet is a powerful image and video optimization platform designed to deliver high-quality media content with minimal load times. It provides automatic resizing, compression, and delivery of images and videos, ensuring optimal performance across all devices and platforms.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your TickTick and Gumlet accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between TickTick and Gumlet as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Gumlet. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where TickTick triggers actions in Gumlet, and a separate workflow where Gumlet triggers actions in TickTick. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between TickTick and Gumlet. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire TickTick and Gumlet integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.