Connect Time Doctor and sweven to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Time Doctor

When this happens...

Choose an Action

sweven

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Time Doctor and sweven

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Time Doctor and sweven

Actions

Create Company

Create Company

This action creates a new company.

Create Project

Create Project

Create a new project.

Create Task

Create Task

This action creates a new task.

Request a new Action for Time Doctor

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Time Doctor and sweven?

To start, connect both your Time Doctor and sweven accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Time Doctor triggers actions in sweven (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Time Doctor is recorded in sweven?

Absolutely. You can customize how Time Doctor data is recorded in sweven. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of sweven, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Time Doctor and sweven?

The data sync between Time Doctor and sweven typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Time Doctor to sweven?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Time Doctor and sweven?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Time Doctor and sweven. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Time Doctor

About Time Doctor

Time Doctor is a comprehensive time tracking and productivity management tool designed to help businesses and individuals monitor and optimize their work hours. It provides detailed insights into how time is spent, enabling users to improve efficiency and productivity.

Learn More
sweven

About sweven

SWEVEN allows businesses to seamlessly connect and collaborate with your team. This multi-platform and cloud-based SaaS solution gives you the power to receive, manage, assign, track, and bill for work (or product) orders of any trade. With SWEVEN in your workflow, you can bring together clients, vendors, and field staff in one place.

Learn More