Connect Short URL and MyOperator to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Short URL

When this happens...

Choose an Action

MyOperator

Automatically do this!

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

New Call Received

New Call Received

Triggered when a new call is received in MyOperator.

Request a new Trigger for Short URL

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Short URL integrations.

Shorten URL

Shorten URL

Creates a shortened version of a given URL.

Initiate user call

Initiate user call

Initiate call by user id.

Initiate Anonymous Call

Initiate Anonymous Call

Initiates anonymous Call by Agent number and caller number.

Request a new Action for Short URL

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Short URL and MyOperator?

To start, connect both your Short URL and MyOperator accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Short URL triggers actions in MyOperator (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Short URL is recorded in MyOperator?

Absolutely. You can customize how Short URL data is recorded in MyOperator. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of MyOperator, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Short URL and MyOperator?

The data sync between Short URL and MyOperator typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Short URL to MyOperator?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Short URL and MyOperator?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Short URL and MyOperator. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Short URL

About Short URL

ShortURL.at is a service that allows users to shorten long URLs into more manageable and shareable links. This tool is ideal for social media, email campaigns, and any other platform where space is limited or a clean, concise link is preferred. It helps in tracking clicks and analyzing the performance of the shortened URLs.

Learn More
MyOperator

About MyOperator

MyOperator is a cloud-based call management system designed to streamline and enhance business communication. It offers features such as call tracking, call recording, and virtual numbers to help businesses manage their customer interactions efficiently. With MyOperator, businesses can improve their customer support and ensure seamless communication with clients.

Learn More