Connect Short URL and tango to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Short URL

When this happens...

Choose an Action

tango

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Short URL and tango

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Short URL and tango

Actions

Shorten URL

Shorten URL

Creates a shortened version of a given URL.

Request a new Action for Short URL

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Short URL and tango?

To start, connect both your Short URL and tango accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Short URL triggers actions in tango (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Short URL is recorded in tango?

Absolutely. You can customize how Short URL data is recorded in tango. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of tango, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Short URL and tango?

The data sync between Short URL and tango typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Short URL to tango?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Short URL and tango?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Short URL and tango. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Short URL

About Short URL

ShortURL.at is a service that allows users to shorten long URLs into more manageable and shareable links. This tool is ideal for social media, email campaigns, and any other platform where space is limited or a clean, concise link is preferred. It helps in tracking clicks and analyzing the performance of the shortened URLs.

Learn More
tango

About tango

Tango's mission is simple: We make e-gift cards easy to send and awesome to receive. Tango allows you to enjoy sending e-gift cards and payments in real time.

Learn More