Integrate Voodoo SMS with Timelink to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Voodoo SMS
When this happens...
New Blacklisted Number
New Contact Added
New Contact List
Timelink
Automatically do this!
List All Projects
List All Clients
Create Client
Get Client
Update Client
Delete Client
Create Project
Get a Project
Delete Project
Update Project
List Services
Create Service
Get a Service
Delete Service
Update Service
Create User
List Users
Get a User
Delete User
Update User
Create Time Entry
Update Time Entry
List Time Entry
Get a Time Entry
Delete Time Entry
Add to Blacklist in Voodoo-SMS when New Project in Timelink
Use this flowCreate Contact List in Voodoo SMS when New Project in Timelink
Use this flowUpdate Contact List in Voodoo-Sms when New Project in Timelink
Use this flowAdd Contact in Voodoo-sms when New Project in Timelink
Use this flowList of Blacklisted in Voodoo-sms when New Project in Timelink
Use this flowGet Credits in Voodoo-sms when New Project in Timelink
Use this flowList of Contacts in Voodoo-sms when New Project in Timelink
Use this flowRetrieve Short URL in Voodoo-sms when New Project in Timelink
Use this flowSearch contacts List in Voodoo SMS when New Project in Timelink
Use this flowDelete Contact List from Voodoo SMS when New Project in Timelink
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Voodoo SMS and Timelink.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Triggers when a new number is blacklisted.
Triggers when a new Contact is added in contact_list.
Triggers when a new Contact List is created.
Triggers when a new project is created.
Triggers when a new client is created.
Triggers when a new service is created.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Voodoo SMS integrations.
Adds a number to the Blacklist.
Create a Contact_list with contact details.
Update an existing Contact List.
Add a New Contact into a Contact List
Retrieve a list of contacts that are currently blacklisted.
Retrieve the amount of credits you have on your account.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.

Discover what webhooks are, how they work, and when to use them. Compare push-based webhooks with APIs and polling, with practical examples and ViaSocket integration.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Voodoo-Sms is a comprehensive SMS marketing and communication platform that allows businesses to send bulk SMS messages, manage contacts, and track campaign performance. It is designed to facilitate effective communication with customers through text messaging.
Learn moreTimelink is a comprehensive time tracking and management tool designed to help individuals and teams efficiently manage their time and tasks. With features like time logging, project tracking, and detailed reporting, Timelink ensures that users can optimize their productivity and meet deadlines effectively.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Voodoo SMS and Timelink accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Voodoo SMS and Timelink as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Timelink. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Voodoo SMS triggers actions in Timelink, and a separate workflow where Timelink triggers actions in Voodoo SMS. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Voodoo SMS and Timelink. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Voodoo SMS and Timelink integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.