Integrations WebScraping AI linkseller
WebScraping AI + linkseller

Connect WebScraping AI and linkseller to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

WebScraping AI

When this happens...

Choose an Action

linkseller

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of WebScraping AI and linkseller

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of WebScraping AI and linkseller

Actions

Ask a Question About the Web Page

Ask a Question About the Web Page

Answers a question about a web page content using GPT Get Account Information.

Get HTML by URL

Get HTML by URL

Returns the HTML of the target page.

Get Selected HTML

Get Selected HTML

Get Selected HTML by URL.

Get Fields From URL

Get Fields From URL

Scrape a webpage URL and return the specific data fields you request (e.g., title, price).

Page Text by URL

Page Text by URL

Extract the visible text from a webpage URL. Choose output format (Plain, JSON, or XML) and optionally include links or use advanced options like JS rendering, headers, and proxy settings.

Request a new Action for WebScraping AI

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between WebScraping AI and linkseller?

To start, connect both your WebScraping AI and linkseller accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in WebScraping AI triggers actions in linkseller (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from WebScraping AI is recorded in linkseller?

Absolutely. You can customize how WebScraping AI data is recorded in linkseller. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of linkseller, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between WebScraping AI and linkseller?

The data sync between WebScraping AI and linkseller typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from WebScraping AI to linkseller?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between WebScraping AI and linkseller?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between WebScraping AI and linkseller. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

WebScraping AI

About WebScraping AI

WebScraping AI is a powerful tool designed to automate the process of extracting data from websites. It leverages artificial intelligence to efficiently gather and organize web data, making it accessible for analysis and integration into various applications. This service is ideal for businesses and developers looking to streamline data collection and enhance their data-driven decision-making processes.

Learn More
linkseller

About linkseller

Linkseller helps teams manage leads and accelerate closure simply and intelligently. A Linkseller é um CRM focado em simplicidade e versatilidade para se ajustar a sua empresa. Ajudamos equipes de vendas a gerenciar leads e acelerar o fechamento dos negócios. E acompanhar a produtividade da sua equipe.

Learn More