Integrations Zoho Zeptomail Signaturit
Zoho Zeptomail + Signaturit

Connect Zoho Zeptomail and Signaturit to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Zoho Zeptomail

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Signaturit

Automatically do this!

Ready to use Zoho Zeptomail and Signaturit automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

Email Delivered

Email Delivered

Triggers when an email has been delivered.

Email Processed

Email Processed

Triggers when an email has been processed.

Document Opened

Document Opened

Triggers when a document has been opened.

Document Signed

Document Signed

Triggers when a document has been signed.

Document Completed

Document Completed

Triggers when a document has been completed.

Dcument Declined

Dcument Declined

Triggers when an document has been declined.

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Zoho Zeptomail integrations.

Create Template

Create Template

Create an email template

Add To Suppression List

Add To Suppression List

Suppress emails or domains

Update contact

Update contact

Updates a contact.

Delete Contact

Delete Contact

Delete a current contact.

Create Group

Create Group

Creates a new group.

Rename Group

Rename Group

Rename a group.

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Zoho Zeptomail and Signaturit?

To start, connect both your Zoho Zeptomail and Signaturit accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Zoho Zeptomail triggers actions in Signaturit (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Zoho Zeptomail is recorded in Signaturit?

Absolutely. You can customize how Zoho Zeptomail data is recorded in Signaturit. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Signaturit, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Zoho Zeptomail and Signaturit?

The data sync between Zoho Zeptomail and Signaturit typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Zoho Zeptomail to Signaturit?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Zoho Zeptomail and Signaturit?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Zoho Zeptomail and Signaturit. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Zoho Zeptomail

About Zoho Zeptomail

Zoho Zeptomail is a reliable and secure email delivery service designed for transactional emails. It ensures that your critical emails reach the inbox of your recipients promptly and efficiently, making it ideal for businesses that require high deliverability and detailed analytics for their email communications.

Learn More
Signaturit

About Signaturit

Signaturit is a leading platform for electronic signature solutions, enabling businesses to securely sign documents online. It provides a seamless way to manage and authenticate digital signatures, ensuring legal compliance.

Learn More