Connect Cal ID and Evolution360 to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Cal ID

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Evolution360

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Cal ID and Evolution360

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Cal ID and Evolution360

Triggers

Booking Created

Booking Created

Triggers when new booking is created.

Booking Cancelled

Booking Cancelled

Triggers when new booking is cancelled.

Booking Rescheduled

Booking Rescheduled

Triggers when a new booking is rescheduled.

Booking Requested

Booking Requested

Triggers when a Booking Requested

New Form Submitted

New Form Submitted

This triggers when a form is submitted.

Form Submitted No Event

Form Submitted No Event

Triggers when a form is not submitted.

Actions

Get Availablility

Get Availablility

Show free slots between dates

Create Booking

Create Booking

Create event (time and guests)

List Teams

List Teams

Show all teams in your account to view or manage team calendars (supports filters, sorting, and pagination).

List Team Schedules

List Team Schedules

See your team’s upcoming events, meetings, and availability to plan and avoid scheduling conflicts.

List Team Event Types

List Team Event Types

Show all event types for team

Reserve Team Slot

Reserve Team Slot

Book a team calendar slot

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Cal ID and Evolution360?

To start, connect both your Cal ID and Evolution360 accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Cal ID triggers actions in Evolution360 (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Cal ID is recorded in Evolution360?

Absolutely. You can customize how Cal ID data is recorded in Evolution360. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Evolution360, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Cal ID and Evolution360?

The data sync between Cal ID and Evolution360 typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Cal ID to Evolution360?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Cal ID and Evolution360?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Cal ID and Evolution360. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Cal ID

About Cal ID

OneHash Cal is a comprehensive calendar application designed to streamline scheduling and time management for individuals and teams. It offers features such as event scheduling, reminders, and integration with other productivity tools to enhance efficiency and organization.

Learn More
Evolution360

About Evolution360

360 Application Service provides Evolution360 and Agency360 with tools to manage leads, SEO, web analytics, social media, form tracking, intuitive reports and more.

Learn More