Integrate Apex27 with Razorpay to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Apex27
When this happens...
New Contact
Update Contact
New Lead
Update Lead
New Listings
Updated Listings
Razorpay
Automatically do this!
Create Contact
Cancel Payment Link
Refund a Payment
Request Instant Settlement
Send Invoice Reminder
Create Customer
Update Customer
Create Subscription Plan
Capture a Payment
Create Subscription
Find Payments
List Customers
Create Invoice
Create Item
Update Invoice
List all Items
Create Payment Link
Create Order
List Payment Links
Pause Subscription
Cancel Subscription
List Invoices
List Subscriptions
List Disputes
Create Contact in Razorpay when New Contact in Apex27
Use this flowCancel Payment Link in Razorpay when New Contact in Apex27
Use this flowRefund a Payment in Razorpay when New Contact in Apex27
Use this flowRequest Instant Settlement through Razorpay when New Contact in Apex27
Use this flowSend Invoice Reminder via Razorpay when New Contact in Apex27
Use this flowCreate Customer in Razorpay when New Contact in Apex27
Use this flowUpdate Customer in Razorpay when New Contact in Apex27
Use this flowCreate Subscription Plan in Razorpay when New Contact in Apex27
Use this flowCapture a Payment with Razorpay when New Contact in Apex27
Use this flowCreate Subscription in Razorpay when New Contact in Apex27
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Apex27 and Razorpay.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Triggers when a contact is created.
Triggers when a contact is updated.
Triggers when a lead is created.
Triggers when a lead is updated.
Triggers when a listings is created.
Triggers when a listings is updated.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Apex27 integrations.
Creates a new contact
Finds a specific contact reference by the ID
Returns the listing specified by the ID.
Uploads an image to a listing
Uploads a document to a specified listing
Creates a lead

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Connect Razorpay with apps using no-code platforms (viaSocket, Zapier, Make, Pabbly Connect). Learn common triggers, multi-step workflows, security practices, and troubleshooting for failed webhooks.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Apex27 is a comprehensive real estate platform designed to streamline property management, sales, and lettings. It offers a suite of tools for estate agents to manage listings, client interactions, and transactions efficiently.
Learn moreRazorpay is a comprehensive payment solutions provider, enabling businesses in India to accept, process, and disburse payments with its product suite. It offers a fast, affordable, and secure way for merchants, schools, ecommerce and other companies to accept and process payments online.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Apex27 and Razorpay accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Apex27 and Razorpay as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Razorpay. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Apex27 triggers actions in Razorpay, and a separate workflow where Razorpay triggers actions in Apex27. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Apex27 and Razorpay. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Apex27 and Razorpay integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.