Integrations Arihant PLUS filerobot dam
Arihant PLUS + filerobot dam

Connect Arihant PLUS and filerobot dam to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Arihant PLUS

When this happens...

Choose an Action

filerobot dam

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Arihant PLUS and filerobot dam

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Arihant PLUS and filerobot dam

Actions

Get Order Trail

Get Order Trail

Get order trail and status

Get Holdings

Get Holdings

Fetch Demat holdings and P&L

Get Account Funds

Get Account Funds

View available account funds

Place Order

Place Order

Place stock or F&O order

Get Orders

Get Orders

Fetch order book or status

Search Stocks

Search Stocks

Search stocks and get prices

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Arihant PLUS and filerobot dam?

To start, connect both your Arihant PLUS and filerobot dam accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Arihant PLUS triggers actions in filerobot dam (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Arihant PLUS is recorded in filerobot dam?

Absolutely. You can customize how Arihant PLUS data is recorded in filerobot dam. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of filerobot dam, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Arihant PLUS and filerobot dam?

The data sync between Arihant PLUS and filerobot dam typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Arihant PLUS to filerobot dam?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Arihant PLUS and filerobot dam?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Arihant PLUS and filerobot dam. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Arihant PLUS

About Arihant PLUS

Arihant PLUS offers secure online trading, stock market investing, mutual funds, IPO access, portfolio management, and research tools in one powerful investment platform.

Learn More
filerobot dam

About filerobot dam

Filerobot is a Digital Asset Management platform that acts as source-of-truth for all media assets within your company.

Learn More