Connect Arihant PLUS and OneDrive to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Arihant PLUS

When this happens...

Choose an Action

OneDrive

Automatically do this!

Ready to use Arihant PLUS and OneDrive automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

New File

New File

Triggers when a new file is added.

New Folder

New Folder

Trigger when new folder is added.

Request a new Trigger for Arihant PLUS

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Arihant PLUS integrations.

Get Order Trail

Get Order Trail

Get order trail and status

Get Holdings

Get Holdings

Fetch Demat holdings and P&L

Get Account Funds

Get Account Funds

View available account funds

Place Order

Place Order

Place stock or F&O order

Get Orders

Get Orders

Fetch order book or status

Search Stocks

Search Stocks

Search stocks and get prices

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Arihant PLUS and OneDrive?

To start, connect both your Arihant PLUS and OneDrive accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Arihant PLUS triggers actions in OneDrive (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Arihant PLUS is recorded in OneDrive?

Absolutely. You can customize how Arihant PLUS data is recorded in OneDrive. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of OneDrive, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Arihant PLUS and OneDrive?

The data sync between Arihant PLUS and OneDrive typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Arihant PLUS to OneDrive?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Arihant PLUS and OneDrive?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Arihant PLUS and OneDrive. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Arihant PLUS

About Arihant PLUS

Arihant PLUS offers secure online trading, stock market investing, mutual funds, IPO access, portfolio management, and research tools in one powerful investment platform.

Learn More
OneDrive

About OneDrive

Microsoft OneDrive is a file hosting service operated by Microsoft. First released in August 2007, it allows registered users to store, share and sync their files. OneDrive also works as the storage backend of the web version of Microsoft 365 / Office.

Learn More