Integrations DataForms.io Better Stack
DataForms.io + Better Stack

Connect DataForms.io and Better Stack to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

DataForms.io

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Better Stack

Automatically do this!

Ready to use DataForms.io and Better Stack automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

Incident Is Updated

Incident Is Updated

Runs when incident is updated

New Comments on an Incident

New Comments on an Incident

Retrieve comments added to a specified incident within the last X minutes (default 15), returning newest first.

Request a new Trigger for DataForms.io

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your DataForms.io integrations.

Create Form

Create Form

Creates a new form in DataForms.io using a selected template, title, and submission settings.

Find Form, Template or Entry

Find Form, Template or Entry

Finds a form, template, or entry in your DataForms account by name or code and returns it.

Delete Form

Delete Form

Permanently remove a form so it no longer appears or can be used.

Resolve Incident

Resolve Incident

Mark an incident as resolved

Add Incident Comment

Add Incident Comment

Post a comment on an incident

Acknowledge Incident

Acknowledge Incident

Acknowledge an incident

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between DataForms.io and Better Stack?

To start, connect both your DataForms.io and Better Stack accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in DataForms.io triggers actions in Better Stack (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from DataForms.io is recorded in Better Stack?

Absolutely. You can customize how DataForms.io data is recorded in Better Stack. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Better Stack, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between DataForms.io and Better Stack?

The data sync between DataForms.io and Better Stack typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from DataForms.io to Better Stack?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between DataForms.io and Better Stack?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between DataForms.io and Better Stack. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

DataForms.io

About DataForms.io

Web-based form builder for businesses that creates, templates, and embeds custom forms on websites with team collaboration and role-based permissions. Provides integrations and a RESTful API for automations and programmatic access.

Learn More
Better Stack

About Better Stack

Better Stack is a tool to provide reliable monitoring with voice calls and beautiful on-call scheduling. Configure everything in just 3 minutes, free plan included!

Learn More