Integrate Fourthwall with Shopkit to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Fourthwall
When this happens...
Product Updated
New Gift Purchase
Order Updated
Order Placed
New Product
New Promotion
New Subscription
Promotion Updated
New Newsletter Subscription
Subscription Expired
Subscription Changed
Thank You Sent
Gift Draw Started
Gift Draw Ended
Promotion Status Changed
Platform App Disconnected
Shopkit
Automatically do this!
Get Store Detail
Create Brand
Create Category
Create Client
Create Coupon
Create Media
Create Order Invoice
Create Product
Create Product Option Group
Create Webhook
Update Brand
Update Category
Update Client
Update Product
Update Product Option
Update Product Option Group
Get Product
Get Product by ID
Get Product by SKU
Search Brand
Delete a Product
Search Category
Search Client
Search Coupon
Search Media
Search Product Option
Search Product Option Group
Search Shipment
List All Shipment Carriers
Search Shipping
Search Stats
List All Stores
Search Webhook
Delete a Brand
Delete a Category
Delete a Client
Delete Product Option
Get Store Detail in Shopkit when Product Updated on Fourthwall
Use this flowCreate Brand in Shopkit when Product Updated on Fourthwall
Use this flowCreate Category in Shopkit when Product Updated on Fourthwall
Use this flowCreate Client in Shopkit when Product Updated on Fourthwall
Use this flowCreate Coupon in Shopkit when Product Updated on Fourthwall
Use this flowCreate Media in Shopkit when Product Updated on Fourthwall
Use this flowCreate Order Invoice in Shopkit when Product Updated on Fourthwall
Use this flowCreate Product in Shopkit when Product Updated on Fourthwall
Use this flowCreate Product Option Group in Shopkit when Product Updated on Fourthwall
Use this flowCreate Webhook in Shopkit when Product Updated on Fourthwall
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Fourthwall and Shopkit.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Triggered when a product is updated on Fourthwall.
Triggers when a new gift was purchased.
Triggers when an order is updated.
Triggers when an order is placed.
Triggers when s new product is created.
Triggers when a new promotion is created.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Fourthwall integrations.
Updates a product (offer) availability.
Creates a membership_multi promotion.
Find products that exactly match the specified name (case-insensitive).
Creates a % off Membership promotion.
Get the details of your store.
Creates a new brand for product categorization in Shopkit.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.

Discover what webhooks are, how they work, and when to use them. Compare push-based webhooks with APIs and polling, with practical examples and ViaSocket integration.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Fourthwall is a platform designed to empower creators by providing them with tools to build and manage their own custom storefronts. It allows creators to sell merchandise, digital products, and memberships directly to their audience, offering a seamless and personalized shopping experience. With Fourthwall, creators can maintain control over their brand and engage with their community more effectively.
Learn moreShopkit is a comprehensive eCommerce platform designed to streamline online retail operations. It offers a suite of tools for managing products, processing payments, and enhancing customer experiences, making it ideal for businesses looking to establish or expand their online presence.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Fourthwall and Shopkit accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Fourthwall and Shopkit as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Shopkit. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Fourthwall triggers actions in Shopkit, and a separate workflow where Shopkit triggers actions in Fourthwall. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Fourthwall and Shopkit. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Fourthwall and Shopkit integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.