Integrate Hedy AI with Float to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Hedy AI
When this happens...
New Highlight Created
Session Ends
Float
Automatically do this!
Create or Update Client
List All Clients
List All Department
List All Milestones
List All Person
List all Phases
List All Project Task
List All Project
Create Time Entry
Create or Upadate Department
Create Milestone
Create Person
Create Phase
Create Task
Create Time Off
Create Allocation
Update Phase
Update Milestone
Update Person
Find Person
Update Task
Update Allocation
Update Time Entry
Find Project
Find Allocation
Create Project
Update Project
Get Session Details from Hedy AI when New Milestone in Float
Use this flowGet Highlight Details from Hedy AI when New Milestone in Float
Use this flowCreate or Update Session Context in Hedy AI when New Milestone in Float
Use this flowList Sessions from Hedy AI when New Milestone in Float
Use this flowList Topics from Hedy AI when New Milestone in Float
Use this flowCreate Topic in Hedy AI when New Milestone in Float
Use this flowDelete Topic in Hedy AI when New Milestone in Float
Use this flowGet Session Context Details from Hedy AI when New Milestone in Float
Use this flowDelete Session Context in Hedy AI when New Milestone in Float
Use this flowGet Topic Details from Hedy AI when New Milestone in Float
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Hedy AI and Float.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
runs when New Highlight Created
runs when Session Ends
Surgical fix: add Float API headers and correct milestone endpoint URLs in perform, sample, and transfer blocks.
Runs when new person is created.
Triggers when a new phase is created.
Triggers when a new project is created.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Hedy AI integrations.
Get a session's details, including transcript, conversation, and meeting minutes, by session ID.
Get a highlight's original quote, cleaned quote, and AI insights.
Create a session context or update its title, content, and default setting.
List all meeting sessions or retrieve a specific session by ID.
List all topics and optionally return only selected response fields.
Create a new topic.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.
Turn Hedy's meeting insights into instant actions across your tools. viaSocket triggers workflows to Slack, Notion, Asana, HubSpot, Google Sheets, Gmail, Trello, and more, eliminating follow-up chaos.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,300+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Hedy AI is a cutting-edge platform that leverages artificial intelligence to enhance productivity and streamline workflows. It offers innovative solutions for automating tasks, improving decision-making, and optimizing business processes.
Learn moreFloat is the fast and friendly resource scheduling app. Keep track of who's working on what and when.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Hedy AI and Float accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Hedy AI and Float as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Float. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Hedy AI triggers actions in Float, and a separate workflow where Float triggers actions in Hedy AI. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Hedy AI and Float. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Hedy AI and Float integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.