Integrations Keap Max Classic clayhr
Keap Max Classic + clayhr

Connect Keap Max Classic and clayhr to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Keap Max Classic

When this happens...

Choose an Action

clayhr

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Keap Max Classic and clayhr

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Keap Max Classic and clayhr

Actions

Add or Update Contact

Add or Update Contact

Create or update a contact

List Contacts

List Contacts

Retrieve contacts by filters

Create Company

Create Company

Create a company record

Add Note to Contact

Add Note to Contact

Add a note to a contact

List Companies

List Companies

Retrieve companies

Request a new Action for Keap Max Classic

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Keap Max Classic and clayhr?

To start, connect both your Keap Max Classic and clayhr accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Keap Max Classic triggers actions in clayhr (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Keap Max Classic is recorded in clayhr?

Absolutely. You can customize how Keap Max Classic data is recorded in clayhr. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of clayhr, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Keap Max Classic and clayhr?

The data sync between Keap Max Classic and clayhr typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Keap Max Classic to clayhr?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Keap Max Classic and clayhr?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Keap Max Classic and clayhr. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Keap Max Classic

About Keap Max Classic

Keap Max Classic is all-in-one marketing and sales automation software for small businesses. It effortlessly combines CRM, email marketing and e-commerce.

Learn More
clayhr

About clayhr

Comprehensive Human Capital Management software, incl. employee records, onboarding, PTO & attendance, perf. reviews and applicant tracking.

Learn More