Connect Lnk.Bio and Didit to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Lnk.Bio

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Didit

Automatically do this!

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Lnk.Bio and Didit

Enable Integrations or automations with these events of Lnk.Bio and Didit

Actions

Create Link

Create Link

Add a new link to your profile

Delete Link

Delete Link

Remove a link from profile

Get all Links

Get all Links

Retrieve list of the current Lnks in your account.

List All Pages

List All Pages

List all pages in your account

Create Verification Session

Create Verification Session

Create a verification session to verify a person or document and receive a completion callback.

Retrieve Verification Session

Retrieve Verification Session

Get verification decision for a session

Request a new Action for Lnk.Bio

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Lnk.Bio and Didit?

To start, connect both your Lnk.Bio and Didit accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Lnk.Bio triggers actions in Didit (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Lnk.Bio is recorded in Didit?

Absolutely. You can customize how Lnk.Bio data is recorded in Didit. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Didit, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Lnk.Bio and Didit?

The data sync between Lnk.Bio and Didit typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Lnk.Bio to Didit?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Lnk.Bio and Didit?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Lnk.Bio and Didit. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Lnk.Bio

About Lnk.Bio

Lnk.Bio is a versatile tool designed to help users manage and optimize their social media presence by creating a single, customizable landing page that houses multiple links. This service is particularly useful for influencers, marketers, and businesses looking to streamline their online profiles and direct their audience to various content and platforms efficiently.

Learn More
Didit

About Didit

Didit is a comprehensive platform designed to enhance productivity and streamline task management. It offers tools for organizing tasks, setting priorities, and tracking progress, making it ideal for individuals and teams looking to boost efficiency.

Learn More