Integrate Productlane with Zoho CRM to automate workflows, sync data between apps, and eliminate repetitive tasks with AI-powered automation.
Start from a real workflow other teams are already running.
Productlane
When this happens...
New Company
New Contact
Zoho CRM
Automatically do this!
Update a lead
Create a Note
Create a lead
Search Lead
Update Note in Lead
Add Tags to Leads
Search Contact
Attach File to Record
Find Module
Create Record
Update a lead in Zoho CRM when New Company in Productlane
Use this flowCreate a Note in Zoho-crm when New Company in Productlane
Use this flowCreate a lead in Zoho-crm when New Company in Productlane
Use this flowSearch Lead in Zoho CRM when New Company in Productlane
Use this flowUpdate Note in Lead in Zoho-crm when New Company in Productlane
Use this flowAdd Tags to Leads in Zoho CRM when New Company in Productlane
Use this flowSearch Contact in Zoho CRM when New Company in Productlane
Use this flowAttach File to Record in Zoho CRM when New Company in Productlane
Use this flowFind Module in Zoho CRM when New Company in Productlane
Use this flowCreate Record in Zoho CRM when New Company in Productlane
Use this flowEverything you can automate between Productlane and Zoho CRM.
When this happensTriggers
A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.
Trigger when new company is add in your account.
Triggers when a new contact is created.
Triggers when a new lead is created.
Triggers when a new contact is created.
Triggers when a new account is created.
Triggers when a new deal is created.
Action is the task that follows automatically within your Productlane integrations.
Creates a new Note on Productlane.
Creates a new contact.
Create's a new company in your account.
Delete a specific company by its id.
Creates a new segment.
Deletes a specific contact by ID from the contact list.

Follow a simple walkthrough to create, test, and launch your first automation.
Connect your apps
Link the apps you want to automate.
Configure your workflow
Set up triggers, actions, and map your data.
Test & publish
Test your workflow and publish it.
Recognized by leading review platforms and trusted by 10,000+ businesses worldwide.
Just describe the task in plain English. viaSocket AI selects the right apps, builds the workflow, maps the fields, and prepares everything for review before you publish.

Discover how ViaSocket connects Zoho CRM with Shopify, WooCommerce, Gmail, Smartsheet, and Asana to centralize data, automate workflows, and boost productivity.

Discover viaSocket, an AI-powered workflow automation platform with 2,000+ integrations. Learn what it is, how it works, and how to set up no-code automated workflows.

Five practical automation hacks to cut repetitive tasks and boost productivity using viaSocket, covering lead generation, onboarding, accounting, support, and HR.

Explore workflow automation: its definition, benefits, how it works, real-world examples, and how to automate with viaSocket.
viaSocket Support
We're here to help
Instant answers
AI assistant available 24/7
Expert support
Connect with our specialists
Trusted & secure
Your data is safe with us
No credit card required. Set up your first workflow in minutes.
Productlane is a comprehensive platform designed to streamline product management and development processes. It offers tools for product roadmapping, feature prioritization, and team collaboration, making it an essential resource for product managers and development teams.
Learn moreZoho CRM is an AI-powered customer relationship management platform that helps businesses manage leads, contacts, deals, customer interactions, sales automation, forecasting, and analytics in one place.
Learn moreSign up for a free viaSocket account, then authorize both your Productlane and Zoho CRM accounts. From there, pick a trigger in one app and an action in the other. Your first workflow can be live in under five minutes.
Yes. viaSocket uses instant triggers where available, so data moves between Productlane and Zoho CRM as soon as the event happens. Scheduled polling triggers run at a maximum interval of 15 minutes.
Yes. You can map specific fields, apply filters to skip records that do not match your conditions, and transform values before they reach Zoho CRM. No coding required.
Yes. You can set up a workflow where Productlane triggers actions in Zoho CRM, and a separate workflow where Zoho CRM triggers actions in Productlane. Both run independently and in real time.
viaSocket logs every run so you can see exactly what succeeded and what failed. Failed tasks can be retried from the dashboard without re-configuring the workflow.
Yes, there is a free plan that covers basic workflows between Productlane and Zoho CRM. Paid plans unlock higher task limits, faster polling, and advanced features like multi-step workflows and conditional logic.
No. The entire Productlane and Zoho CRM integration is built through a visual, point-and-click interface. Code blocks are available if you want them, but they are never required.