Integrations WebCrawler API IndiaMART
WebCrawler API + IndiaMART

Connect WebCrawler API and IndiaMART to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

WebCrawler API

When this happens...

Choose an Action

IndiaMART

Automatically do this!

Ready to use WebCrawler API and IndiaMART automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

New Lead Created

New Lead Created

Runs when new lead is created

New Buy Lead

New Buy Lead

Runs when a new buy lead is received on IndiaMART.

Request a new Trigger for WebCrawler API

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your WebCrawler API integrations.

Scrape Webpage

Scrape Webpage

Scrape content from any webpage.

Start Crawl Job

Start Crawl Job

Start Crawl Job for any Website.

Search Crawl Job URL

Search Crawl Job URL

Get url from Crawl Job ID.

Get Crawl Job

Get Crawl Job

Get the Crawl Job from ID.

Cancel Crawl Job

Cancel Crawl Job

Cancel a Crawl Job from ID.

Get IndiaMART Leads By Time Range

Get IndiaMART Leads By Time Range

Get IndiaMART leads between a start and end timestamp in IST.

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between WebCrawler API and IndiaMART?

To start, connect both your WebCrawler API and IndiaMART accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in WebCrawler API triggers actions in IndiaMART (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from WebCrawler API is recorded in IndiaMART?

Absolutely. You can customize how WebCrawler API data is recorded in IndiaMART. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of IndiaMART, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between WebCrawler API and IndiaMART?

The data sync between WebCrawler API and IndiaMART typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from WebCrawler API to IndiaMART?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between WebCrawler API and IndiaMART?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between WebCrawler API and IndiaMART. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

WebCrawler API

About WebCrawler API

WebCrawler API provides a powerful and efficient way to extract data from websites. It is designed to help developers and businesses automate the process of web scraping, enabling them to gather information from various online sources quickly and accurately. With features like customizable crawling rules, data extraction, and integration capabilities, WebCrawler API is an essential tool for anyone looking to harness the power of web data.

Learn More
IndiaMART

About IndiaMART

IndiaMART is a leading online marketplace connecting buyers and suppliers across various industries in India. It provides a platform for businesses to showcase their products and services, facilitating B2B transactions and networking.

Learn More