Connect Webpushr and Help Scout to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Webpushr

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Help Scout

Automatically do this!

Ready to use Webpushr and Help Scout automations

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

Conversation Assigned

Conversation Assigned

Triggers when a conversation is assigned to agent.

Tags Updated

Tags Updated

Triggers when conversation tags are updated.

Update Customer

Update Customer

triggers when a customer is updated

Note Created

Note Created

Triggers when a note is created

Tag Created

Tag Created

Triggers when tag is created

Request a new Trigger for Webpushr

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Webpushr integrations.

Broadcast Push Notification

Broadcast Push Notification

Send a push notification to all subscribers with a title, message, and target URL. Optionally schedule delivery, include an icon or image, set expiry, and control auto-hide behavior.

Send Push to Segments

Send Push to Segments

Send a web-push notification to specified segments.

Send Targeted Push

Send Targeted Push

Send a web push notification to subscribers who match one or more custom attribute key-value pairs. Provide title, message, and target URL; optionally include campaign name, icon, send schedule, delivery expiry, and auto-hide behavior.

Check Push Status

Check Push Status

Retrieve the status of a campaign by its ID.

Get Subscriber Count

Get Subscriber Count

Retrieve the site's total lifetime and active subscriber counts.

Delete Customer

Delete Customer

This action deletes the customer .

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Webpushr and Help Scout?

To start, connect both your Webpushr and Help Scout accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Webpushr triggers actions in Help Scout (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Webpushr is recorded in Help Scout?

Absolutely. You can customize how Webpushr data is recorded in Help Scout. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Help Scout, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Webpushr and Help Scout?

The data sync between Webpushr and Help Scout typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Webpushr to Help Scout?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Webpushr and Help Scout?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Webpushr and Help Scout. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Webpushr

About Webpushr

Webpushr is a leading platform for web push notifications, enabling businesses to engage with their audience through real-time updates and alerts directly on their devices. It offers a robust solution for increasing user engagement and retention by delivering personalized and timely notifications.

Learn More
Help Scout

About Help Scout

Help Scout is the ideal small business help desk. You can deliver great email support and get setup in minutes, without any of the typical help desk complexities.

Learn More