Connect Clarifai and Google Ads to Build Intelligent Automations

Choose a Trigger

Clarifai

When this happens...

Choose an Action

Google Ads

Automatically do this!

Actions and Triggers

When this happensTriggers

A trigger is an event that starts a workflow.

New Lead Form Submitted

New Lead Form Submitted

Runs when lead form is submitted

Request a new Trigger for Clarifai

Do thisActions

Action is the task that follows automatically within your Clarifai integrations.

Add Image Input

Add Image Input

Add an image URL as a new input to the specified Clarifai application.

List Models

List Models

List all an existing models.

List Models Types

List Models Types

List all an existing models types.

Find Campaign By ID Or Name

Find Campaign By ID Or Name

Finds a Google Ads campaign that matches the provided campaign ID or name.

Add Contact to Customer List

Add Contact to Customer List

Add an email address to a Google Ads customer list.

Find Customer List

Find Customer List

Finds customer lists in Google Ads by list name or list number.

Need help building your workflow?

Get help instantly from AI or reach out to our support team.

viaSocket Support

We're here to help

Online
viaSocket
What can I help you with?
How can I set trigger?
10:30 AM ✓

Instant answers

AI assistant available 24/7

Expert support

Connect with our specialists

Trusted & secure

Your data is safe with us

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I start an integration between Clarifai and Google Ads?

To start, connect both your Clarifai and Google Ads accounts to viaSocket. Once connected, you can set up a workflow where an event in Clarifai triggers actions in Google Ads (or vice versa).

Can we customize how data from Clarifai is recorded in Google Ads?

Absolutely. You can customize how Clarifai data is recorded in Google Ads. This includes choosing which data fields go into which fields of Google Ads, setting up custom formats, and filtering out unwanted information.

How often does the data sync between Clarifai and Google Ads?

The data sync between Clarifai and Google Ads typically happens in real-time through instant triggers. And a maximum of 15 minutes in case of a scheduled trigger.

Can I filter or transform data before sending it from Clarifai to Google Ads?

Yes, viaSocket allows you to add custom logic or use built-in filters to modify data according to your needs.

Is it possible to add conditions to the integration between Clarifai and Google Ads?

Yes, you can set conditional logic to control the flow of data between Clarifai and Google Ads. For instance, you can specify that data should only be sent if certain conditions are met, or you can create if/else statements to manage different outcomes.

Clarifai

About Clarifai

Carifai is a powerful AI platform that provides advanced image and video recognition capabilities, enabling businesses to harness the power of artificial intelligence for visual data analysis and automation.

Learn More
Google Ads

About Google Ads

Google Ads is an online advertising platform developed by Google, where advertisers can display brief advertisements, service offerings, product listings, or videos to web users. It can place ads both in the results of search engines like Google Search and on non-search websites, mobile apps, and videos.

Learn More